Leyton Orient will begin their 2017/18 National League campaign with a trip to Sutton United on Saturday, August 5.
The O’s will play their first home fixture against Solihull Moors on Tuesday, August 8, then will also host Maidstone on Saturday, August 12.
The East London side will then face two local trips the following week, where they could come against familar faces in former O’s Alan Dunne and George Porter on Tuesday, August 15, as they face Bromley, before heading to Woking on August, 18.
Orient will then welcome the return of striker Paul McCallum to Brisbane Road as they play against Eastleigh on August 26, before they visit Maidenhead United on bank holiday Monday, while they visit Barrow on October 7 on what is this season’s ‘Non-League Day’.
The club will play two big rivalry matches during the Christmas period as they host Dagenham & Redbridge on Boxing Day and the return fixture will take place at Victoria Road on New Years Day.
While, they will also host London rivals Bromley on December, 30 to complete their festive fixtures.
The Easter break will see Orient travel to Guiseley on Good Friday and host Maidenhead on Easter Monday.
Their last home match will be against Wrexham on April 21, with their last away day being the long haul to Gateshead on April 28.
Fixtures in full (home games in capitals)
Aug 5: Sutton United
Aug 8: SOLIHULL MOORS
Aug 12: MAIDSTONE UNITED
Aug 15: Bromley
Aug 19: Woking
Aug 26: EASTLEIGH
Aug 28: Maidenhead
Sep 2: GUISELEY
Sep 9: Boreham Wood
Sep 12: HALIFAX TOWN
Sep 16: HARTLEPOOL
Sep 23: Aldershot Town
Sep 30: AFC FLYDE
Oct 3: Tranmere Rovers
Oct 7: Barrow
Oct 21: MACCLESFIELD TOWN
Oct 24: GATESHEAD
Oct 28: Wrexham
Nov 11: Ebbsfleet United
Nov 18: DOVER ATHLETIC
Nov 21: CHESTER
Nov 25: Torquay United
Dec 2: Solihull Moors
Dec 9: SUTTON UNITED
Dec 23: Maidstone United
Dec 26: DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
Dec 30: BROMLEY
Jan 1: Dagenham & Redbridge
Jan 6: BOREHAM WOOD
Jan 20: Halifax Town
Jan 27: ALDERSHOT TOWN
Feb 3: Hartlepool United
Feb 10: TRANMERE ROVERS
Feb 17: AFC Flyde
Feb 20: Chester
Feb 24: TORQUAY UNITED
Mar 3: Dover Athletic
Mar 10: EBBSFLEET UNITED
Mar 17: Eastleigh
Mar 24: WOKING
Mar 30: Guiseley
Apr 2: MAIDENHEAD
Apr 7: BARROW
Apr 14: Macclesfield Town
Apr 21: WREXHAM
Apr 28: Gateshead
*All fixtures subject to change.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here